going into hibernation edition>CX races01.11 X2O Trofee Oudenaarde - Koppenbergcross (C1)05.11 Superprestige Middelkerke - Noordzeecross (C1)08.11 UEC European Championships Zeddam (CC)11.11 Superprestige Niel - Jaarmarktcross (C1)14.11 Superprestige Merksplas - Aardbeiencross (C1)15.11 X2O Trofee Hamme-Zogge - Bollekescross (C1)21.11 HG Cross Lokeren - Rapencross (C2)22.11 X2O Trofee Beringen - be-MINE Cross (C1)27.11 UCI World Cup Ostrava (CDM)29.11 UCI World Cup Tabor (CDM)06.12 Superprestige Ruddervoorde (C1)13.12 UCI World Cup Glasgow (CDM)19.12 UCI World Cup Antwerpen (CDM)20.12 UCI World Cup Koksijde (CDM)22.12 X2O Trofee Hofstade - Plage Cross (C1)23.12 X2O Trofee Loenhout - Azencross (C1)25.12 Superprestige Heusden-Zolder (C1)26.12 UCI World Cup Gavere (CDM)27.12 UCI World Cup Namur (CDM)29.12 UCI World Cup Besançon (CDM)30.12 Superprestige Diegem (C1)>Upcoming road races14.01 - 17.01 Vuelta Ciclista a Canarias 2.117.01 Clásica de la República 1.119.01 - 24.01 Santos Tour Down Under 2.UWT19.01 - 23.01 MEX Tour 2.122.01 - 24.01 Santos Women's Tour Down Under 2.WWT22.01 Classica Camp de Morvedre 1.1 23.01 Gran Premio Castellón - Ruta de la Cerámica 1.123.01 - 25.01 Challenge Ciclista Mallorca Feminina 1.124.01 Clàssica Comunitat Valenciana - Gran Premi València 1.125.01 - 29.01 AlUla Tour 2.Pro 26.01 - 31.01 Tour Colombia 2.1 26.01 - 31.01 Pune Grand Tour 2.1 27.01 Surf Coast Classic - Women 1.Pro27.01 - 31.01 Challenge Ciclista Mallorca 1.1>Mecha-Rusbert's webm folders:https://pastebin.com/jWe5Hrhn>Bert van Koers' ciclismo quizzes:https://www.sporcle.com/user/Bert_van_Koers/quizzes/>Races info:https://www.procyclingstats.com/https://firstcycling.com/>CX races info:https://cyclocross24.com/https://cx.procyclingstats.com/>Free streams:https://cyclingtiz.live/https://dlhd.pk/>Velodrama league code:51196855Previous thread:>>158213341
Meanwhile in the world of RapeZwift is introducing a Zwift+, a $10 extra layer that brings a rouvy-like video routes. Not rouvy footage even though they bought rouvy this year.Only about 400 km.Also some vibe coded training plans.https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qRuPTrsgVI8
heh, our boy...
how many sleeps till omloop?
>>158431761He won't ever get back to his old level. Pinot/Bernal situation
>>158432266i'm skeptical because i just don't think what you see on screen is that important when riding indoor. i guess it might be novel once or twice
>>158435226Bernal did his career best performance just this year (Piancavallo). He has been back to his old level for quite a while, everybody else just became 5% better in the meantime. Jonas also miraculously recovered from terrible injuries. I'm sure Pog will be fine.
What is are some good foods for an amateur to eat to fill calories? I don’t like milk or shakes or any of that shit. I ride like 8-10hrs a week and feel hungry a lot but find myself just raiding the pantry for pringles, haribos, and other cookies etc, anyone got a video or some basic tips to deal with the increased calorie desire in a more productive and healthy way
>>158437042rice, pasta and schnitzels
>>158437042fruits, bread, yoghurt, pancakes, cheesecake, ...
>« Je n'aurai pas de contrat en 2027 et, d'ailleurs, je n'en cherche pas »>Miné par des problèmes de santé, Victor Lafay (30 ans) se dirige vers une fin de carrière
>>158437042crispy rice bars are the latest meta on a bike among pros